Monday, June 20, 2011

palmas de coco

images Picture of kokosová palma palmas de coco. More suites in Palma de
  • More suites in Palma de


  • sroyc
    11-09 01:53 AM
    I'm interested in being part of this group. I realized last weekend that I'm not so great at handing out flyers and reaching out to random people.

    I would rather spend my time on things that I'm good at. I can help with writing, analysis, drawing, etc.




    wallpaper More suites in Palma de palmas de coco. Campaña del Coco
  • Campaña del Coco


  • ssbaruah@yahoo.com
    06-10 10:16 AM
    Thanks a lot. I find your suggestions great and if followed, will definitly make a difference. Thanks once again.




    palmas de coco. Palma de coco. Suelo pobre
  • Palma de coco. Suelo pobre


  • kshitijnt
    06-16 03:20 PM
    If the I-94 is attached to the new approval notice, you need not go for stamping to home country. If it is not, I advise that you go to home country for getting a new stamp.

    The above applies if you do not plan to travel outside USA.

    If you plan to travel outside USA, you can get stamp in any nearest USA consulate. Again neighbouring country or home country offers best choice.




    2011 Campaña del Coco palmas de coco. Palma de Coco
  • Palma de Coco


  • trueguy
    08-08 06:44 PM
    How about extending the poll to include Dec'04 ?

    I thought about that my friend, but chances of EB3-I going beyond 2004 are very slim. Sorry, if I hurt you by saying this but we have to accept the reality.

    Thanks.



    more...

    palmas de coco. La madera de coco y diferentes
  • La madera de coco y diferentes


  • glus
    09-24 09:11 AM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I was trying to convince the Director of Intl Affairs that my wife is in the country legally and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.


    I would really appreciate your help!

    Hi,

    I had the same problem some time ago. I wanted to go to school while my AOS was pending, but the school started making troubles due to this. My attorney wrote up a letter. In the letter she stated, "There is nothing in the U.S. Immigration Law (INA), that prohibits one to attend school while the Adjustment of Status of such a person is pending. INA does not require a person in Adjustment of Status to obtain form I-20" After that, the school just accepted me w/o form I-20. It was a private school so tuition was same as for others.




    palmas de coco. Bonsai Palma de Coco
  • Bonsai Palma de Coco


  • thamizhan
    07-17 10:32 PM
    http://www..com/



    more...

    palmas de coco. Las palmas de frutas rokys
  • Las palmas de frutas rokys


  • yjprakash
    10-24 04:58 PM
    finally status for EAD and AP changed to " documents mailed".

    But yesterday i received a letter from USCIS related to the fax I did before.
    and as per that letter, my request to expedite my EAD and AP is not valid(?????????????) so they sent my fax back (print out). I really dont understand this!!!!!!!!!!

    waiting for EAD & AP hopefully I will get it tomorrow.




    2010 Palma de coco. Suelo pobre palmas de coco. Picture of kokosová palma
  • Picture of kokosová palma


  • tampacoolie
    06-30 05:24 PM
    Nothing make sense here, since USCIS itself preparing for large volume of I485 cases in July. They infact stopped the premium processing effective from July 2nd. So why they have to go back to stone age dates? Moreover, new fee gets effective from July 29 and if anyone files on/after July 29 do not required to shell out AP and EAD renewal fees during endless I-485 approval. If they get everyone filed before july29, then everyone end up with paying AP and EAD renewal fees for next decade. This would generate lots of positive cash flow for USCIS and immigration attorneys. So they must be generating this panic attack to make sure everyone file July first week or second week.

    What a way to make some quick millions here :confused:



    more...

    palmas de coco. Palma De Coco - Framed Art
  • Palma De Coco - Framed Art


  • needhelp!
    03-28 01:30 PM
    Thanks to the volunteers putting in the efforts to work on this. Soon everything should be smoothened out.




    hair Palma de Coco palmas de coco. Playa Del Coco Hotel
  • Playa Del Coco Hotel


  • vinay076
    10-31 10:27 AM
    Its been more than 90 days for me and I don't have even a receipt no.Lawyer says that things have been delayed. Can it be delayed so much that I don't have even receipt no ? :confused:



    more...

    palmas de coco. Palma de coco
  • Palma de coco


  • amitkhare77
    09-11 05:13 PM
    you are right, this is still true. they write the counslate name which you attended last time for your F1 VISA interview. you can change that but again it takes time and money
    In my case, my I-797 approval document itself specified which consulate I had to go to, which was Mumbai. In such a case, this consulate is notified of your H1B approval and you cannot go elsewhere for stamping. Of course, this was 8 years ago so things might have changed.




    hot La madera de coco y diferentes palmas de coco. Palma de Mallorca, Spain
  • Palma de Mallorca, Spain


  • pcs
    07-31 02:05 PM
    Let us all work to find solution to this issue & keep sharing info



    more...

    house UMA PALMA DE COCO (click palmas de coco. Zoom-in of Palma de Coco
  • Zoom-in of Palma de Coco


  • qualified_trash
    01-08 03:33 PM
    you guys are missing the point. contest rules have to be followed to the letter because they are a legal contract. if the rules state that the parents have to be legal residents then that's the way it is. if they decide to change the rules for the next contest due to political pressure , fine. but now they are opening themselves up to lawsuits for not following their own contract. i think it's funny how so many people are in favor of breaking the law as long as it suits their agenda. oh wait these are all people in favor of people breaking the law to come to america illegally. correct me if i'm wrong.
    why are we assuming that the parents are illegals?? as far as I know, it has not been reported anywhere in the media that the parents were here illegally. if it has, please post relevant links.

    as for being a legal resident, do the rules state that you need to be a legal resident for immigration benefits or tax benefits?

    For IRS purposes, 180 days or more on a valid non immig. worker status and you are a legal resident.....




    tattoo Bonsai Palma de Coco palmas de coco. Palma de coco
  • Palma de coco


  • nozerd
    10-08 11:48 PM
    Texas has joined the bandwagon. Starting 10/1 anyone other than Perm Residents and Citizens will have to show proof of legal residency and will only be issued a 1 yr license that will look different from everyone elses. Seee details in the link below


    http://www.chron.com/disp/story.mpl/front/6047852.html



    more...

    pictures Las palmas de frutas rokys palmas de coco. Palma de coco
  • Palma de coco


  • MAEB2TR
    09-04 10:42 AM
    I heard that too. If your attorney feels confident, then proceed with the filing.




    dresses Palma de Mallorca, Spain palmas de coco. La palma de coco (nucifera de
  • La palma de coco (nucifera de


  • sands_14
    04-08 04:06 PM
    Does it make sense for anyone to file for GC anymore from India,China.Looks it will take a person 10year on an average and paying for ED/AP will cost around 7000usd for 10 years:)



    more...

    makeup Palma De Coco - Framed Art palmas de coco. UMA PALMA DE COCO (click
  • UMA PALMA DE COCO (click


  • reddy_h
    08-01 03:30 PM
    Dont worry. You should be fine. Even if they reject, you can open MTR. Good Luck!




    girlfriend Palma de coco palmas de coco. palmas de coco y rocas
  • palmas de coco y rocas


  • thepaew
    11-09 07:43 AM
    I have decent writing skills and can help with writing or reviewing any documents or presentation materials. I don't live near the DC area but am willing to meet MA lawmakers locally.
    --
    MA Chapter




    hairstyles Palma de coco palmas de coco. Palmas de coco | Flickr
  • Palmas de coco | Flickr


  • Anders �stberg
    May 3rd, 2005, 05:29 AM
    Nice work Anders. Personally, I pan for the stuff on the ground and leave the in air stuff static.That's probably a good approach, panning should be eaiser in the slower corners too.




    GCard_Dream
    01-14 09:30 PM
    No they can't. Congress needs to pass a law. This topic has been covered here in detail before. Try doing a search, if interested.

    does anyone know if uscis need a law to pass in the congress to change the law on the i-485, or thy can decide to change it?




    krishmunn
    03-04 12:24 PM
    I had a similar situation but there are no client site involved (in my case my office itself moved to a new location , albeit in the same Metro).

    I inquired with some Attorney (the Employer's attroney is most unhelpful) and also did some research. Here is what I extracted from the Law text (20 CFR)

    *******
    655.715 Definitions.

    Area of intended employment means the area within normal commuting distance of the place (address) of employment where the H�1B nonimmigrant is or will be employed. There is no rigid measure of distance which constitutes a normal commuting distance or normal commuting area, because there may be widely varying factual circumstances among different areas (e.g., normal commuting distances might be 20, 30, or 50 miles). If the place of employment is within a Metropolitan Statistical Area (MSA) or a Primary Metropolitan Statistical Area (PMSA), any place within the MSA or PMSA is deemed to be within normal commuting distance of the place of employment;

    ***

    20 CFR 655.734 (a) (2)

    (2) Where the employer places any H�1B nonimmigrant(s) at one or more worksites not contemplated at the time of filing the application, but which are within the area of intended employment listed on the LCA, the employer is required to post electronic or hard-copy notice(s) at such worksite(s), in the manner described in paragraph (a)(1) of this section, on or before the date any H�1B nonimmigrant begins work.

    (b) Documentation of the fourth labor condition statement. The employer shall develop and maintain documentation sufficient to meet its burden of proving the validity of the statement referenced in paragraph (a) of this section and attested to on Form ETA 9035 or 9035E. Such documentation shall include a copy of the dated notice and the name and address of the collective bargaining representative to whom the notice was provided. Where there is no collective bargaining representative, the employer shall note and retain the dates when, and locations where, the notice was posted and shall retain a copy of the posted notice.


    ****

    Going by above (and also per my discussion with Attorneys and harvesting Atrtorney blogs),

    1) when one move within the same Metro (MSA), no new LCA is required. What is required is that the LCA should be posted in the new location before H1 employee starts working .

    2) When one move to a different Metro (or out of commutable area), a new LCA is required.

    It is a controversy whether an amended H1 is required for all cases of new LCA. I have read one letter from USCIS to an Attorney where they say it is not required as long as a new LCA is approved before the move.

    Hwoever, I have read in some Attorney blogs that USCIS insist for an amended H1 whenever a new LCA is filed. I will try to dig out that detail.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment