Friday, June 17, 2011

miranda lambert hot pictures

images Miranda lambert posters images miranda lambert hot pictures. MIRANDA LAMBERT photo
  • MIRANDA LAMBERT photo


  • cmphr
    03-29 02:06 PM
    My friend's PERM got approved in 5 days in Dec '09. His I-140 got approved in 3 weeks in March '10. This could be an exceptional case as I have not seen any other such approvals..




    wallpaper MIRANDA LAMBERT photo miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot pics.
  • miranda lambert hot pics.


  • h1bnogc
    08-28 09:54 PM
    Thanks for a positive reply at last.I checked my both 797s my current one ends on Nov 14 and my future one starts at Nov 15.So i see there is no gap.Hopefully i will be good i guess.I am planning to go to Charlotte Border Security and see if they say me the same.Any way your comments made me rethink that i will be ok.

    Please share your experience in correcting date on I94. Please let us know what you end up doing this situation?

    I am just wondering why you did not talk to supervisor or also did you show both new and old approval?

    Your shared experience definitely helpful to many...




    miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot pictures.
  • miranda lambert hot pictures.


  • immigrationmatters30
    06-04 07:54 AM
    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    --You employer should handle this. You do not have to pay for anything. Paying for H1B fees is illegal and you should be avoid employers asking you to pay for H1B fees.
    2- How long does it take?
    Depends on how your employer files. If the employer files in premium processing, you should know the status in 15 days(assuming they don�t ask for any other documentation)
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    After your extension is approved you can stay and work in US but if you travel outside of the country then you need to get VISA stamping.
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA?
    No
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    -Not really.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    You should get your originals back. Next time you go for stamping they will ask for original, duplicates will not be entertained.
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?
    You- Make sure you have real paying job in US with your employer.

    I applied for H1-B visa on April 2007 and the petition was approved from October 2007 to 26Th of September 2010 but when I came to USA consulate office to get the visa it became pending putting under administrative processing. It took almost 3 years to get the reconfirmation and last week I received the visa.
    The visa issuing date is 27Th May and the expiry date is 24Th August but there is another date in bottom right part of it as PED : 26 September 2010 which is my petition's expiry date.
    Now I am planning to move to USA for a long term stay so that I am selling my stuff, renting my house,.. and I just got confused by considering this date.Does this mean my visa will be expire on September and my H1 visa is just for some months? In this case does this mean I have lost 3 years of the total 6 years of the H1 visa? or the the officer issuing the visa on I-94 form in the ports of entry can issue the visa for 3 years as a normal H1-B visa?

    I have arranged with my employer to start the job on 10Th of July and I will enter USA on 8Th, so up to 26Th of September which is the PED date will be less than 3 months and if the white I-94 card that will be in my passport should correspond with the expiration of the petition, the total of my work duration, will be less than 3 months which really doesn't make sense at all but as it seems that's it!

    It seems now the only way is to apply for H1-b extension. So there will be these questions:

    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    2- How long does it take?
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA ?
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?

    I have to know the answers to these questions, first to arrange with employer and to see if they are interested and also to decide about our stuff, jobs, properties,... in my home country before entring the USA, otherwise it can be the loose of everything for us.
    Please help me




    2011 miranda lambert hot pics. miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot. miranda
  • miranda lambert hot. miranda


  • jay75
    08-08 06:20 PM
    How about extending the poll to include Dec'04 ?



    more...

    miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot. miranda
  • miranda lambert hot. miranda


  • singhsa3
    10-22 01:00 PM
    Some one gave me negative feedback on this thread.
    To that person, why not you come out in open and discuss your problem.




    miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda Lambert
  • Miranda Lambert


  • alex99
    06-28 03:12 PM
    As far as I know We need only Employment offer letter. And the Designation should match your PERM Labor Certificate.

    Sample Format:

    DATE

    USCIS
    Nebraska Service Center
    850 S. Street
    Lincoln, NE 68508


    Re: Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker
    Petitioner: XXXXXXXXX
    Beneficiary: XXXXXXXXX


    Dear Sir/Madam:

    This is to certify that we had submitted petition for Alien Employment Certification on behalf of XXXXXXX. We are very much interested in continuing his employment with us in the capacity of XXXXXX(according to labor approval). His salary for the said employment will be $XXXXX (according to Labor approval)per year.

    He will be managing XXXXXXXXXXXXX(according to Labor approval)

    It should be noted that this is a full time and permanent position. Should you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact the undersigned.


    Yours Sincerely,




    XXXXXX
    XXXXXX



    more...

    miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert the
  • miranda lambert the


  • chyoji
    08-31 07:49 PM
    I am a July - 2007 filer and and got the FP request in on 8/28 for me and not for my Spouse.




    2010 miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda lambert posters images
  • Miranda lambert posters images


  • zCool
    04-01 03:40 PM
    Looking at your scenario
    Moving to another employer and keeping 485 alive is only theoretical option to you.
    In reality and practical terms your plan is fraught with risks and is probably not worth it.
    If your situation isn't dire and current employer is paying on time and this next employer is not "once in a life-time" type of opportunity.. STAY!



    more...

    miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot pink
  • miranda lambert hot pink


  • kuhelica2000
    10-18 08:58 PM
    Did you have to change your address while you switched jo?. And if you had changed address, did you inform USCIS. I am trying to find out if address chnge is what triggers RFE for job switch. Also were you on H1B or using EAD with previous employer.

    I changed jobs early this year with a 20% pay cut and with different titles and with different client type (private vs public). Got GC last month. No RFEs. I did not inform USCIS.

    Before switching jobs, I checked with my attorney and made sure that I am covered, made sure that my previous employer will not revoke my approved I-140 and made sure that my current employer will cooperate with the process. Last month my GC got approved.

    Good luck.




    hair miranda lambert hot. miranda miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot photos.
  • miranda lambert hot photos.


  • nixstor
    06-28 02:57 PM
    Its wrong. Please check with other senior attorney. It is going to be a problem if you used like that.

    dpp,

    I dont know why its wrong for you. sounds very logical to me. Dont bring in the discussion of unnecessary current employment verification. The letter has to state that the employer is willing to hire him as a future employee. NOT RIGHT NOW. So the title has to be the title stated in the PERM/Labor Cert



    more...

    miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot. miranda
  • miranda lambert hot. miranda


  • austingc
    12-26 10:41 PM
    Dear Mr. Rude Know it all aka austin gc,

    I guess u meant theriyumo theriyatho(thriyumo thriyatho??). It suits you well.

    I would appreciate if you keep your suggestions to yourself. keep your corrections/suggestions to the topic as i was not addressing you or anyone is personal. Guess the basic manners of "non personal attacks in public forums unless personally addressed" evades your pea brain. Do not address me anymore, post about the topic to keep it a healthy discussion. It is one thing if you corrected me / its another that you had to talk about my 2 cents and suggest me names. Do not bother attacking me personally , you will be ignored !.

    On the topic, the thread opener can talk with his lawyer on what i posted.

    Even if the current 140 is delayed/denied(God forbid) for any reason, he can always file for another fresh 140 on the same labor. The labor does not get cancelled as long as the first 140 was filed within 180 days of the approval of labor.

    Robert, unless the 140 had a issue with some educational req in labor that you do not meet, you will be able to keep your same PD, even in the worst case scenario of filing for a fresh 140.

    varumo_varatho,

    I do not know you personally and I did not mean to attack you. First of all I am really so sorry that you felt that way and I apologize for that. When you post something in the forum, it’s not personal anymore. There are lots of people give free opinion based on rumors and confuse the person. There are a lot of so called lawyers around us who makes so many mistakes and ruin innocent people’s lives. In my opinion, people in the forum know immigration policy better than them. That’s why folks come here to post their questions. I have been around in these forums for years and years and reading several forums since 2003. I do not post anything unless until I had personal experience or I know the answer for sure. I have seen people repeatedly post incorrect information which completely contradicts original poster’s question. So once again I apologize and I have nothing personal against you.

    Let’s come to the topic. The original poster clearly mentioned that his 140 was denied and his current H1B approval was based on his pending labor and since he applied for I-140 it is not pending anymore. Your answer was ‘He can file extension based on approved labor’. He did not mention anywhere that he filed his extension based on approved labor.

    You said ‘H1b extensions can be done based on approved Labor alone. You need i140 only if you need 3 year extensions. You mentioned the extension filed is based on approved labor. You I140 status does not matter for 1 year renewals. This is my own experience’.I had asked you to tell us exactly about your personal experience to clarify things here but you did not post it. I think you may have forgotten. Again, I am not attacking you personally but wanted you to post your personal experience that was related to the original posters question here, so people who read this particular topic can get educated including me. You are welcome to post any link to USCIS guidance if you have one.

    If you want to say anything about me other than the topic then you can send me a personal message and we can talk, so we will not waste everyone’s time. Yes, I made a mistake by asking you to change your screen name but lets take that away from this topic.




    hot miranda lambert hot. miranda miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda Lambert
  • Miranda Lambert


  • pnc
    08-02 12:52 PM
    Does anyone has any update about this Amendment?



    more...

    house miranda lambert hot pics. miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert kerosene
  • miranda lambert kerosene


  • man-woman-and-gc
    03-26 08:43 AM
    I got another CRIS email today. Can anyone tell me what is the 'standard processing' mentioned in the email below?
    Anyone else know what this means for the status of my application?

    Thanks.


    -----------------------------
    *** DO NOT RESPOND TO THIS E-MAIL ***

    The last processing action taken on your case

    Receipt Number: LINXXXXXXXXX

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: This case is now pending at the office to which it was transferred.

    The I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS was transferred and is now pending standard processing at a USCIS office. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done, counting from when USCIS received it. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. To receive e-mail updates, follow the link below to register.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision from USCIS within the current processing time listed*, please contact USCIS Customer Service at (800) 375-5283.

    *Current processing times can be found on the USCIS website at www.uscis.gov under Case Status and Processing Dates.
    *** Please do not respond to this e-mail message.


    Sincerely,


    The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)




    tattoo Miranda Lambert miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda Lambert makes country
  • Miranda Lambert makes country


  • diptam
    08-10 11:59 AM
    My check has a temp address of NJ - After that my address changed 3 times ... I didn't even mention that address in G325 because i stayed there for 30 days temporarily ....

    Am i screwed ? This thing is going beyond Limit now... They are NOT leaving any option other than settling to other countries like CANADA or Europe...

    I got the info from my friends attorney.
    i want to verify it with my attorney but he is not lifiting phone. he is too busy



    more...

    pictures miranda lambert the miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda Lambert
  • Miranda Lambert


  • vikki76
    06-17 03:40 PM
    Thanks a lot for informative reply. Good to know that you are not the only one battling choices in this GC maze




    dresses Miranda Lambert miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda Lambert
  • Miranda Lambert


  • amitga
    05-28 01:21 PM
    I think the easiest solution would be to get married ASAP.



    more...

    makeup miranda lambert hot pink miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot pics.
  • miranda lambert hot pics.


  • indian1103
    05-01 10:03 AM
    akhil, It was regular. Hope am this lucky with my 485 too.




    girlfriend Miranda Lambert makes country miranda lambert hot pictures. Miranda Lambert Gallery
  • Miranda Lambert Gallery


  • a.j.2048
    01-14 07:52 PM
    Here's one with an Indian connection collecting money for a Haitian NGO-

    Sewa USA | Service to humanity is service to God (http://www.sewausa.org/)




    hairstyles miranda lambert hot. miranda miranda lambert hot pictures. miranda lambert hot. miranda
  • miranda lambert hot. miranda


  • gcformeornot
    12-31 09:39 PM
    it up....^^^^




    GCard_Dream
    04-05 06:18 PM
    I guess the only question that remains now is if I beat the clock and am able to file I-485 (assuming everything works out in EB2 case) before the current H1B expires, what would my status be until I receive my EAD. My understanding is that is takes few months for the EAD to be approved but the H1 has long expired. Are you in status or out of status then?




    indygc
    12-22 12:24 AM
    Thanks guys for all your inputs.

    God bless redcard & IVG*..give them some peace.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment